REGISTER NOW for 2019/20 Travel and Academy Tryouts and Assessments

Registration is now OPEN!

Updated Friday April 19, 2019 by Waxhaw Soccer Club.

 REGISTER HERE

Tryouts and Assessments for the 2019/20 Classic and Academy Travel Soccer will be held the weeks of May 13 and May 20.

Age Group
2019-2020
 Birth Year  Evaluation Days  Times Location 
U9 Boys  2011  Mon, May 13 & Wed, May 15  7:00-8:15 P.M. Nesbit 7 
U9 Girls  2011 Mon, May 13 & Wed, May 15  5:30-6:45 P.M.  Nesbit 7
U10 Boys  2010 Mon, May 13 & Wed, May 15  7:00-8:15 P.M.  Nesbit 7 
U10 Girls  2010 Mon, May 13 & Wed, May 15   5:30-6:45 P.M.   Nesbit 7
U11 Boys  2009 Tues, May 14 & Thur, May 16 7:00-8:15 P.M.  Nesbit 7
U11 Girls  2009 Tues, May 14 & Thur, May 16  5:30-6:45 P.M.   Nesbit 7
U12 Boys  2008 Tues, May 14 & Thur, May 16  7:00-8:15 P.M.  Nesbit 7
U12 Girls  2008 Tues, May 14 & Thur, May 16  5:30-6:45 P.M.   Nesbit 7 
U13 Boys  2007 Mon, May 20 & Wed, May 22  5:30-6:45 P.M.   Nesbit 8
U13 Girls  2007 Mon, May 20 & Wed, May 22   7:00-8:15 P.M.  Nesbit 8 
U14 Boys  2006 Mon, May 20 & Wed, May 22   5:30-6:45 P.M.   Nesbit 8 
U14 Girls  2006 Mon, May 20 & Wed, May 22   7:00-8:15 P.M.  Nesbit 8 
U15 Boys  2005 Mon, May 20 & Wed, May 22   5:30-6:45 P.M.   Nesbit 8 
U15 Girls  2005 Mon, May 20 & Wed, May 22   7:00-8:15 P.M.  Nesbit 8 
U16 Boys  2004 Tues, May 21 & Thur, May 23  5:30-6:45 P.M.   Nesbit 8
U16 Girls  2004 Tues, May 21 & Thur, May 23  7:00-8:15 P.M.  Nesbit 8 
U17 Boys  2003 Tues, May 21 & Thur, May 23  5:30-6:45 P.M.   Nesbit 8 
U17 Girls  2003 Tues, May 21 & Thur, May 23  7:00-8:15 P.M.  Nesbit 8 
U18 Boys  2002 Tues, May 21 & Thur, May 23  5:30-6:45 P.M.  Nesbit 8 
U18 Girls  2002 Tues, May 21 & Thur, May 23  7:00-8:15 P.M.  Nesbit 8

Please follow this link to our new Online Registration system:

             REGISTER HERE                   

Coaching Assignments:

Junior Academy: Faisal Akar
U9 Academy: Nate Mangione
U10 Academy: Faisal Akar
U11 Boys/Girls: Scott Temmen
U12 Boys: Scott Temmen
U12 Girls: Jackie Day
U13 Boys: Scott Temmen/Nick Barnhorst
U13 Girls: Jeff Mercado
U14 Boys: Nick Barnhorst 
U14 Girls: Jeff Mercado
U15 Boys: Nick Barnhorst
U15 Girls: Scott Temmen
U16 Girls: Jeff Mercado
U17 Boys: Percy McKinney/John McKenzie

For more information about the Travel Classic and Academy programs, please use the left hand menu and navigate to the Travel Programs pull down menu. There is plenty of information there to get acquainted with the programs!




COMMENTS
This article has No Comments.
Be the first to add your comments!
Click the "Post a New Comment" button below.
firstname lastname commented Just Now
×
"body"

You must be a member of the League and logged in to post comments. Login here.